We Appreciate Our Supporters!

Thank you to the following business, corporate, agency, organization, and foundation donors for supporting COCOA and its work to prevent hunger, improve health, and promote the well-being of seniors in the region. We strive for accuracy and completeness in listing our donors.  If we have misspelled or misplaced your entity’s name in the list, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

First Quarter of 2015 (January 1, 2015 – March 20, 2015)

 

Mt. Jefferson

Meyer Memorial Trust

 

Faith, Hope and Charity

Anonymous

Eva May Fleet Fund of The San Diego Foundation

 

Mt. Bachelor

Meals on Wheels America

United Way of Deschutes County donor designated gifts

 

Paulina Peak

Bob and Pam Caine

Jim Guild

 

Ponderosa

Anonymous

William and Susan Baker

Tom and Lori Barber

Brian and Anita Brown

CostCo donor designated gifts

Elizabeth Cruz

Cyril and Nancy Faries in memory of Lillian Karcher

Teresa Knaack

Susan Rotella

Jay and Yvonne Smith

Laura Straley

Robert van Norsdall

Brad and Cynthia Westphal

 

Juniper

Robert and Catherine Break

Jo Caisse

Carol Cavoretto

William and Traci Clautice-Engle

Richard and Barbara Finch

Fred Meyer Community Rewards Program

Richard Hill

Renee Hughes

Abdul Khan, Jr.

Nancy Limpkin

Cindi McKenney

PacificSource

 

In-Kind

The Bloom Project

 

 

COCOA Supporters, January 1, 2014 – December 22, 2014

 

Mt. Jefferson

 

Deschutes County, Board of County Commissioners (not private support)

 

Ford Family Foundation

 

United Way of Deschutes County

 

Walmart Foundation, State-Giving Program

 

 

 

Faith, Hope and Charity

 

Harvest Foundation

 

Lois Jones

 

New Hope Church

 

Samuel S. Johnson Foundation

 

United Fund of Jefferson County

 

 

 

Mt. Bachelor

 

Banfield Charitable Trust

 

Bank of the Cascades

 

Russell and Karen Benedikt

 

Central Oregon Radiology

 

Cinnamon Bums

 

Cow Creek Umpqua Indian Foundation

 

Pat Dean, Central Oregon Pavers

 

Nancy and Steven Geigle

 

Don and Darhl Guinn

 

Melville Hodge in memory of Jane Hodge

 

Erma J. Jaye

 

Meals on Wheels Association of America

 

Carol Moyer

 

Collene Nagelhout

 

David Pollock

 

Home Instead Senior Care, Todd and Lori Sensenbach

 

Safeway, Inc. Northwest Division

 

Subaru Opportunity-based Grant Program

 

Sunriver Rotary Club Foundation

 

Cheryl Trindle

 

Umpqua Bank Charitable Foundation

 

United Fund of Jefferson County

 

Washington Federal Foundation

 

 

 

Paulina Peak

 

Robert and Catherine Break

 

Bob and Pam Caine

 

Central Oregon Intergovernmental Council

 

Christian Women’s Fellowship

 

Costco

 

Robert and Mary Devore

 

Anne and Kent Gatling

 

Sandra Gregg

 

Jim Guild

 

Douglas and Sherri Hermens

 

Susan Mondry

 

Connie and Greg O’Neill

 

Clara Pratt

 

David Winn

 

Senator Ron Wyden

 

 

 

Ponderosa

 

Anonymous

 

William Baker

 

Orville Bell

 

Bend Garbage and Recycling/HCD

 

Bend Park & Recreation District

 

Big Country RV

 

Robert and Margaret Brookover

 

Ron and Wilda Bryant

 

Dean and Tina Busby

 

Bill and Vicki Burt

 

C & K Market, Inc.

 

Peter Carlson, Carlson Sign Company

 

Maxine Cole

 

Joe and Debra Coss

 

Arthur and Kathleen Davis

 

Brian Earls

 

Gale & Helen Estergreen

 

Evergreen In-Home Care Services, Nancy and John Webre

 

James and Michelle Farneth

 

David and Kitri Ford

 

Charles and Ann Frazier

 

Ron and Laura Fritz

 

Keith and Linda Gelbrich

 

David and Shirleen Green

 

Andrew and Sandra Gregg

 

Steven and Deborah Guzauskis

 

John and Carole Hansen

 

Christine Hatch Jones

 

John and Elizabeth Henchman

 

Raymond and Maureen Hennings

 

Vaughn and Diana Hergenrader

 

Laurie Hoyle and Jeff Jones

 

Carl Hopp, Jr. and Vicki Hopp

 

Lance Kobza

 

Dave and Margo Kremers

 

Les Schwab Tire Center

 

Henry and LauraKay Louke

 

Wilma Manasse

 

Don and Margaret McKeown

 

Joel McLaughlin

 

Midstate Electric Coooperative

 

Newcomers Club of Bend

 

Marinus Newhouse

 

Doreen O’Brien

 

William and Annis Oetinger

 

Oregon Nurses Association CA 14

 

PacificSource Health Plans

 

Eileen Peberdy

 

Dave and Barb Perin

 

Carl and Jewel Phipps

 

Susan Pope

 

Clyde Purcell

 

Arlon and Lynn Rasmussen

 

Patricia Rauch, Professional Auto Body

 

Shirley Ray

 

Barbara Rebenstorf

 

Redmond Service League

 

Paul and Ann Reynolds

 

Pamela Robbins

 

Ellen Roberts

 

Max and Joyce Ross

 

Theresa Slavkovsky

 

James and Gail Smith

 

Jay and Yvonne Smith

 

Frances Stevenson

 

William and Hete Sugnet

 

Marna Tallman

 

David and Barbara Taylor

 

Jean Thompson

 

Rich and Nao Thompson

 

United Way of Spokane County

 

Matt and Jan Verdieck

 

Pam Walp

 

Elizabeth Warriner

 

Toni Weir

 

Stephen and Marian Williams

 

Karen Wood

 

Vernon and Stacy Yeager

 

 

 

Juniper

 

Abacus Enterprises, Inc.

 

Absolute Serenity Adult Foster home

 

Adam Albright

 

Lynn Barclay

 

Robert and Donna Breen

 

Nancy Breitenstein

 

Vivian Bristol

 

Broken Top Veterinary

 

Brian and Anita Brown

 

Steven Buck and Karen Bennett

 

Carol Cavoretto

 

Christine Cheyenne

 

E.J. Cutler

 

Gail Cutsforth

 

Brian and Mona Daly

 

Guy and Heidi DeCorte

 

Elaine DeHart

 

Gary and Darlene Dinkel

 

Dutli and Borneman LLP

 

Timothy G. Elliott PC

 

Anita Elsey

 

William Engle and Traci Clautice-Engle

 

Empire Mini Storage, Kim Jalbert

 

Mari Enders

 

William and Traci Engle

 

Mark and Laurie Francis

 

Fulhart Insurance of Sisters

 

Darlene Gaines

 

Julie Gilbert

 

Girl Scout Troop 50046

 

Catherine Golden

 

James Hanson

 

Bob and Norma Harper

 

Maria Hatcliffe

 

Lori Henry

 

Emily Herbert

 

Alan and Sally Hilles

 

Gary and Carla Hoagland

 

Wayne and Jo Ann Holland

 

David and Julie Hood Gonsalves

 

Peter Hoover

 

Marean Jordan

 

Herbert and Joan Kelley

 

Jai Hari Kaur Khalsa and Jai Hari Singh Khalsa, Khalsa Therapeutic Clinic

 

Don and Lois Kocina

 

James and Sara Langton

 

Dan and Nancy Lauderback

 

Dennis and Karen Lisius

 

Bonnie Malone, DC

 

Marsha Marr

 

Charles and Elouise Mattox

 

Ed and Judy McKinney

 

Robert and Marion McMillin

 

Laura Meadows

 

Melvin’s Fir Street Market

 

June Miller

 

Patti Miller

 

Kyle Mills

 

Judy Munro

 

Gladys Murray

 

Jim and Becki Neal

 

Linda Nygard

 

Chrisanne Ondrovic

 

Christel Panther

 

Mike and Susie Penhollow

 

Kathleen and Bruce Ronning

 

Carol Rooney

 

Bob and Dottie Sarasin

 

Linda Schaffer

 

Alan and Camille Scott

 

Bernard and Virginia Shapen

 

Patricia Shields

 

Cynthia Shoemaker

 

Sisters Athletic Club

 

Sisters Chamber of Commerce

 

T.I.Y. D.I.Y Beauty Supply

 

Taylor Tire Center

 

Fern Taylor

 

Joyce Taylor

 

The Paper Place

 

Zelma Tholl

 

Jennifer Town

 

Janet Uhden

 

Robert and Nancy Unger

 

Jill Vanlanduyt

 

Elizabeth Veatch

 

Claudine Walker

 

Thomas and Marjory Walker

 

Anne Welch

 

Becki Wilson, Bend Kitty Lodge

 

Sally Wilson

 

 

 

In-kind

 

$1,000 - $4,999

 

CMIT Solutions

 

Effecti ve by Design, Paul Roger

 

Food 4 Less

 

Paper Trails Publishing

 

 

 

$500 - $999

 

Bend Broadband

 

 

 

$100 - $499

 

Kimberly Brophy

 

Tom Collier, Classic Motor Care Company, Inc.

 

High Cascade Printing

 

OrganicScapes, Inc.

 

Soroptimist International of Bend

 

The Miller Lumber Company

 

 

 

Up to $99

 

Allstate Insurance, Rowdy Swafford

 

Bi-Mart

 

Cathy’s Cleaners, Central Bend

 

High Lakes Feed

 

La Pine Feed & Tack

 

Wilco Farm Store


 

 

   adrc-logo-final